Varsity
2011 Schedule
Sat. March 19noon
North South Shootout
vs Wheaton North
Wheaton North High School
Sat. March 192pm
North South Shootout
vs Naperville North

Wheaton North High School
Sat. March 194pm
North South Shootout
vs Naperville Central

Wheaton North High School
Sun. March 20TBA
North South Shootout
Championship Bracket
Sat. March 264pm
@ St. Xavier (Louisville)
St. Xavier HS, Louisville
Mon. March 287pm
@ Trinity (Louisville)
Trinity HS, Louisville
Tue. March 297pm
@ Louisville Collegiate
Louisville Collegiate HS
Mon. April 4 5.30pm
(rescheduled from April 28)

@ Neuqua Valley
Commissioners Pk, Naperville
Thur. April 7 7pm
vs Naperville Central
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. April 117pm
@ Glenbrook South
Bus 4.30pm @ SCN
Glenbrook South HS
Thur. April 145.30pm
@ Geneva
Bus 4.15pm @ SCN
Center Street Fields, Geneva
Sat. April 16noon
vs Lake Forest
Norris Stadium, StC East
Fri. April 22 7pm
vs Culver (IN) Academy
Norris Stadium, StC East
Wed. April 27 7.30pm
@ Stevenson
Stevenson HS, Mundelein
Bus departs SCN 5.00pm
Sat. April 30 noon
@ Wheaton Warrenville South
Grange Stadium, WWS
Bus departs SCN 10.15am
Tue. May 3 7pm
vs Neuqua Valley
East Side Complex #2 | field
Tue. May 5 7pm
vs Glenbard West
Norris Stadium, StC East
Tue. May 10 8.15pm
vs Naperville North
Benedictine U. Stadium, Lisle
Sat. May 14 1.00pm
vs New Trier
Norris Stadium, StC East
Thurs. May 197.00pm
vs Wheaton North
Norris Stadium, StC East
Sat. May 21 noon
vs St. Ignatius
East Side Complex #2 | field
Google & Mapquest links
courtesy of
IHSLA.org
JV Blue
2011 Schedule
Sat. March 1211am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs St Xavier High School 2
Sat. March 122pm
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs LCS High School
Sat. March 125pm
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs Ballard 2
Sun. March 139am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs St Xavier High School 3
Sun. March 13 11am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs Hickman
Mon. April 4 5.30pm
vs Naperville Central
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. April 11 5.30pm
vs Naperville North
East Side Complex #2 | field
Wed. April 13 7pm
vs StC JV Orange
East Side Complex #2 | field
Sat. April 16
vs Lake Forest
East Side Complex #2 | field
Wed. April 20 5.30pm
@ Glenbard West
Memorial Park, Glen Ellyn
Team bus departs SCN 4pm
Sat. April 23 10am
vs Culver (IN) Academy
East Side Complex #2 | field
Sat. April 30 10am
@ Wheaton Warrenville South
Grange Stadium, WWS
Bus departs SCN 8.30am
Mon. May 2 5.30pm
vs Geneva
East Side Complex #2 | field
Wed. May 4 7.00pm approx
@ Wheaton North
follows FS game at 5.15pm
Bean Stadium, Wheaton Coll.
Bus departs SCN 5.45pm
Mon May 9 8.15pm
@ Naperville North
Benedictine U. Stadium, Lisle
Wed. May 115.30pm
@ Neuqua Valley
Frontier Park, Naperville
Sat. May 141.00pm
vs New Trier

East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. May 165pm
@ Waubonsie Valley
Rios Soccer Complex, Napervlle |
Bus 3.45pm
Wed. May 18 7pm
vs StC JV Orange
East Side Complex #2 | field
Fri. May 205.30pm
@ Bartlett
Stowell-Peddy Park, S. Elgin
Bus departs 4.15pm SCN
Conference Tournament
Mon May 24
Tue May 25
Wed May 26

Seeding, schedule and sites TBA on May 21
Google & Mapquest links
courtesy of
IHSLA.org
JV Orange
2011 Schedule
Sat. March 1210am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs Hickman
Sat. March 12noon
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs Woodford
Sat. March 124pm
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs NKY
Sun. March 139am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs Trinity 3
Sun. March 13 11am
Icebreaker Lacrosse Festival
vs St Xavier HS 3
Wed. April 6 6pm
@ Geneva
Center Street Fields, Geneva
Fri. April 8 5.30pm
vs Waubonsie Valley
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. April 115.30pm
vs Glenbrook North
East Side Complex #10 | field
Wed. April 137pm
vs StC JV Blue
East Side Complex #2 | field
Sat. April 16
9.45am vs Homewood Flosmr
12.15pm vs Lane Tech
2.45pm vs West Chicago
Sticks and Stones Tournament
Cornerstone Park, W. Chicago
No team bus | Schedule
Sun. April 17
9.45am vs Marmion Academy
12.15pm vs Geneva
Sticks and Stones Tournament
Cornerstone Park, W. Chicago
No team bus | Schedule
Wed. April 205.30pm
vs Geneva
East Side Complex #2 | field
Sat. April 23 9am
@ Stevenson
Stevenson HS, Mundelein
Team bus departs SCE 7am
Thur. April 28 5.30pm
postponed
vs Neuqua Valley
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. May 2 cancelled
@ Wheaton North

Wed. May 4 5.30pm
@ Bartlett
Bartlett HS
Sat. May 14 11am
@ Highland Park
Highland Park HS Stadium
Wed. May 18 7pm
vs StC JV Orange
East Side Complex #2 | field
Sat. May 211.15pm
@ St Ignatius
St Ignatius Prep, Chicago
Bus departs SCE 10.45am
Conference Tournament
Mon May 24
Tue May 25
Wed May 26

Seeding, schedule and sites TBA on May 21
Google & Mapquest links
courtesy of
IHSLA.org
Frosh-Soph
2011 Schedule
Mon March 21 5.30pm
vs Hinsdale Central
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. April 4 5.30pm
vs Naperville Central
East Side Complex #10 | field
Sat. April 9 10am
vs Bartlett
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. April 11 6pm
@ Geneva
Bus 4.45pm @ SCN
Center Street Fields, Geneva
Wed. April 13 5.30pm
vs Naperville North
East Side Complex #10 | field
Sat. April 16 10am
vs Lake Forest
East Side Complex #10 | field
Mon. April 18 5.30pm
@ Glenbard West
Spalding Park, Glen Ellyn
Team bus departs SCN 4pm
Wed. April 20 5.30pm
@ Waubonsie Valley
Rios Soccer Complex, Napervlle
Bus departs SCN 3.45pm
Sat. April 2310am
vs Glenbrook North
East Side Complex #10 | field
Tues. April 265.30pm
@ Stevenson
Stevenson HS, Mundelein
Bus departs SCN 3.45pm
Wed. April 275.30pm
@ Waubonsie Valley
Scullen MS, Naperville
Bus departs SCN 3.45pm
Fri. April 29 5pm
rescheduled to May 16
@ Wheaton Warrenville South
Seven Gables Park, Wheaton
Bus departs SCN 3.15pm
Wed. May 4 5.15pm
@ Wheaton North
Bean Stadium, Wheaton Coll.
Bus departs SCN 3.45pm
Fri. May 6 6pm
vs Glenbrook North
East Side Complex #2 | field
Mon. May 9 5.30pm
@ Neuqua Valley
Frontier Park, Naperville
Sat. May 14 1pm
@ Highland Park
Highland Park HS Stadium
Mon. May 16 5.30pm
rescheduled from April 29
@ Wheaton Warrenville South
Seven Gables Park, Wheaton
Bus departs SCN 3.45pm
Wed. May 18 5.30pm
vs Waubonsie Valley
East Side Complex #10 | field
Sat. May 2111.30am
@ St Ignatius
St Ignatius Prep, Chicago
Bus departs SCN 9.15am
Conference Tournament
Mon May 24
Tue May 25
Wed May 26

Seeding, schedule and sites TBA on May 21
Google & Mapquest links
courtesy of
IHSLA.org

St. Charles High School Boys Lacrosse Club PO Box 83, St Charles, IL 60174
club@stclax.net | Webmaster